?

Log in

SUPER SOUL! WE ARE GO! GO! GO! GO!!!
913-915 
Onion - Sigh.
Yama just keep coming xD From last week's HnA (sorry it's been HnA endlessly!)
Gif credits to sukinatabemono





They earned a new nickname by Fujiwara:
Double Tofu pair xD!
Soft tofu and hard tofu (respectively)

And more Yama pair to come on HnA: 11/15 with MomoClo Z :D
Comments 
11 08 12 (UTC)
I haven't watched last week HnA :'(

but yeah, in the end otou-san will back to okaa-san only XDDDD

thank you for this~ <3

Edited at 2012-11-08 02:36 am (UTC)
11 08 12 (UTC)
Like I told you before, Mariah Carey's "Always Be My Baby" kinda fits yamapair in this sense xD.

I ain't gonna cry no
And I won't beg you to stay
If you're determined to leave boy
I will not stand in your way
But inevitably
You'll be back again
'Cause you know in your heart babe
Our love will never end

I know that you'll be back boy
When your days and your nights get a little bit colder
I know that you'll be right back baby
Oh baby believe me it's only a matter of time


and can I love Fujiwara more and more? giving such an interesting name to lump these two together; complete with the exact type of tofu that fits their 'appearance' (and maybe personality *winks*) xD Tofu-fuufu RULES!


11 08 12 (UTC)
they are indeed married to each other! :)
11 08 12 (UTC)
Love Ohno's reassurance to Sho that he'd always go back to him in the end <3

Tofu-daikon, simple but tasty, it'll be a new dish on my menu XD
11 08 12 (UTC)
Is that jealousy I hear from Sho.
Don't worry Sho Papa still wants only you.
11 08 12 (UTC)
Though i'm not happy with Ohno's face in this part~
It was funny ep~ sp the last part.. the picture with the guest was quite adorable (focusing in them) and during must item they both were dressed as the oji-chan team we love :P
11 08 12 (UTC)
oh, i love them, so much <33333
11 08 12 (UTC)
hahaha.. i lol'd at this.. especially the first 2 gif... haven't watched it.. did they really said that???!!!! i was like... kyaaaa!!!
11 08 12 (UTC)
Yay, thank you for the gifs! My daily fix of Yama!

With Ohno, Sho is so content and peaceful, ne? Love those 2 together!
11 11 12 (UTC)
SHO'S AMUSED FACE WHEN THEY GOT THE NICKNAME!!!!! love how he loves it ahahahh!!!
& Ohchan always the sweettalking hubby ~ yes make it clear to your bb that you'll always go to him in the end of the day~


IM SO EXCITED FOR MOMOKURO!!!! yama parents in action or yama being childish like their aim from their nonno interview hahaha!! and more idol poses! yay!
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 5:49 pm GMT.